2021 Schedule of Events

GATES OPEN 8:30AM Friday, Saturday & Sunday

ALL EXHIBIT BUILDINGS OPEN FOR REVIEW

 

Street Legal Truck Pull  

 

FRI., JULY 23rd

 

8:30 AM Gates Open

9:00 AM Flag Raising — In front of the Office

9:00 AM Buildings Open

10:00 AM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent

Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

10:00 AM Ox Pull — Covered Pulling Arena

Presented by K.A. Harvey’s, Gary & Bonnie Langdell, H.A. Manosh, and Blow & Cote

10:00 AM Mini Horse Pull — 4-H Pole Barn

10:00 AM Midway Opens

10:30 AM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

11:00 AM Pirate Man Dan — Harlow Hall

11:30 AM PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

12:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent

Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

12:00 PM No String Marionettes — Harlow Hall

Sponsored by Community National Bank

1:00 PM Pie Eating Contest — Gazebo

Presented by River Valley Store

2:00 PM Pirate Man Dan — Harlow Hall

2:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent

Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

3:00 PM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

4:00 – 7:00 PM Bingo – Inside Harlow Hall

4:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent

Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

4:00 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

5:00 – 8:00 PM DJ Services provided by TimKath ENT. — Harlow Hall

5:00 – 11:30 PM Arm Wrestling — WLVB Stage

Presented by WLVB/WDEV/WCVT

5:30 PM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

6:00 PM Modified Lawn Tractors Pull — Pulling Track

6:30 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

9:00 PM Buildings Close

10:00 PM Midway Closes

11:30 PM Fairground Closes

 

 

 

 

SAT., JULY 24TH

 

8:30 AM Gates Open

9:00 AM Flag Raising — In front of the Office

9:00 AM Buildings Open

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM Woodchuck’s Revenge — Gazebo

10:00 AM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent
Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

10:00 AM Horse Pull — Covered Pulling Arena
Presented by K.A. Harvey’s, Gary & Bonnie Langdell, H.A. Manosh, and Blow & Cote

10:00 AM Junior Horse Show — White Arena

10:00 AM Midway Opens

10:00 AM Lumberjack Round Up — Dennis Ferland Arena
(Status unsure at time of printing — please check our Facebook page for updates.)

10:00 AM Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling — Harlow Hall

10:30 AM 4-H Dairy Show

11:00AM – 2:00 PM Bingo – Inside Harlow Hall

11:00 AM Pirate Man Dan — Harlow Hall

11:30 AM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

12:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent
Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

12:00 PM Street Stock Truck Pulls / Modified Tractor Pulls — Pulling Track

12:30 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

1:00 PM Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling — Harlow Hall

1:00 PM Pie Eating Contest — Gazebo Presented by River Valley Store

2:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

2:00 PM No String Marionettes — Harlow Hall Sponsored by Community National Bank

3:00 PM Pirate Man Dan — Harlow Hall

3:30 PM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

4:00 – 7:00 PM Bingo – Inside Harlow Hall

4:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent
Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

4:30 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

5:00 – 7:00 PM Larry Lee Ebere — Gazebo

6:00 PM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

6:00 PM Street Stock Truck Pulls / Modified Tractor Pulls — Pulling Track

7:00 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

7:30 – 10:30 PM SoN of a GuN — Harlow Hall

9:00 PM Buildings Close

10:00 PM Midway Closes

11:30 PM Fairground Closes

 

 

SUN., JULY 25th

 

8:30 AM Gates Open

9:00 AM Flag Raising — In front of the Office

9:00 AM Buildings Open

9:00 AM Open Horse Show — White Arena

9:00 AM Pirate Man Dan — Walking the Grounds

10:00 AM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent
Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

10:00 AM Pony Pull — Covered Pulling Arena
Presented by K.A. Harvey’s, Gary & Bonnie Langdell, H.A. Manosh, and Blow & Cote

10:00 AM Antique Tractor Pull — Pulling Track

10:00 AM Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling — Harlow Hall

10:00 AM Midway Opens

10:30 AM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

10:30 AM Northern Vermont Underhand Men’s & Women’s Skillet Toss
— Dennis Ferland Arena

11:00 AM 2019 Talent Show Winners Showcase — Harlow Hall

11:00 AM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

11:30 AM Annual Talent Show — Harlow Hall
Talent show is under the direction of Robin Spitzer

12:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent
Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

12:00 – 3:00 PM Bingo – Inside Harlow Hall

12:30 PM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

1:00 PM VT State Pedal Pull Championship — Dennis Ferland Arena

1:00 PM Jason Tardy High Energy Juggling — Harlow Hall

1:30 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

2:00 – 4:00 PM DJ Services provided by TimKath ENT. — Harlow Hall

2:00 PM Aunt Jane’s Tea Party Tent
Presented by Jack F. Corse, Inc. (In memory of Jack & Jane Corse)

3:00 PM Horsing Around — Behind Harlow Hall

4:00 PM Wee Wee Wee Racing Pigs — Behind Craft Barn

4:00 PM Buildings Close

4:00 PM Midway Closes

5:00 PM Fairground Closes

map