2017 Schedule of Events

GATES OPEN 8:30AM Friday, Saturday & Sunday

ALL EXHIBIT BUILDINGS OPEN FOR REVIEW

9:00am

Flag Raising

Flag Pole

9:00am

Barns and exhibits open for viewing

9:00am

Woodchucks Revenge

Gazebo

9:10am

Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for New Bathrooms

10:00am

Ox Pull

covered pulling arena

10:00am

Mini Pony Pull

4-H Pole Barn

10:00am

Chris Clark Cyclist

10:00am-3:00pm

Face Painting

Behind the AG Building

11:00am

Horsing Around Show

12:00pm

Buddy D Clown

Harlow Hall

12:30pm

Jason Tardy Juggler

Harlow Hall

1:00pm

Pie Eating Contest

WLVB Stage

2:00pm

Baby Bottle Drinking Contest

Discovery Tent

2:00pm

Chris Clark Cyclist

2:30pm

No Strings Marionettes

Harlow Hall

3:00pm-8:00pm

BINGO

Harlow Hall

3:30pm

Horsing Around show

3:30pm

Lawn tractor Registration/drivers meeting 4:45PM

GREEN ARENA

4:00PM

Buddy D Clown

Harlow Hall

4:30PM

Horsing Around Show

5:00pm

Children's Arm Wrestling Competition

WLVB Stage

5:00pm

Vibrations

Gazebo

6:00pm

Chris Clark Cyclist

6:30pm

Horsing Around Show

6:30pm

Adults Arm Wrestling- WLVB Stage

8:00pm

Darren Yong Magic

Harlow Hall

8:30pm-11:00pm

Tim Brick Band

Harlow Hall

11:30PM

GATES CLOSE, EVERYONE SHOULD BE OFF THE GROUNDS

 

 

8:00am

Extreme Trail Registration

White Arena

9:00am

Flag Raising

Flag Pole

9:00am

Barn and Exhibits open for viewing

10:00am

Horse Pulls

covered pulling arena

10:00am

Lumberjack RoundUp

Dennis Ferland Memorial Arena

10:00am

Extreme Trail Competition

White Arena

10:00am

Chris Clark Cyclist

10:00am-6:00pm

BINGO

Harlow Hall

10:00am-3:00pm

Face Painting

Behind AG Building

10:30am

4-H Dairy Show

4-H Pole Barn

11:00am

Horsing Around Show

11:30am

Jason Tardy Juggler

Harlow Hall

12:00pm

Pie Eating Contest

WLVB Stage

12:30pm

Lamoille River Swingers

Harlow Hall

1:00pm

Darren Yong Magic

Harlow Hall

1:30pm

Chris Clark Cyclist

2:00pm

No Strings Marionettes

Harlow Hall

2:00pm

Chris Clark Cyclist

2:00pm

Street Legal Truck Pulls

3:00pm

Baby Bottle Drinking Contest

Discovery Tent

3:00pm

Buddy D Clown

Harlow Hall

3:30pm

Horsing Around Show

3:00pm

Powerwheels Demo Derby Registration

4:00pm

Jason Tardy Juggler

Harlow Hall

4:30pm

Northern VT Ladies Underhanded Skillet Toss Registration

Dennis Ferland Memorial Arena

4:30pm

Switch

Gazebo

5:00pm

Northern VT Ladies Underhanded Skillet Toss Competition

Dennis Ferland Memorial Arena

5:00pm

Powerwheels Demo Derby

6:00pm

Chris Clark Cyclist

6:30pm

Horsing Around Show

7:30pm

Darren Yong Magic

Harlow Hall

8:00pm-11:00pm

High Def

Harlow Hall

 

 

8:00AM

PONY PULL WEIGH IN

Pulling Arena

8:30AM

HORSE SHOW REGISTRATION

White Arena

9:00am

Flag Raising

Flag Pole

9:00am

Barn and Exhibits Open for Viewing

9:00am

Buddy D Clown

Walking the Grounds

9:10PM

Lucy Patch Dedication

 

FLAG POLE

9:30am

Chris Clark Cyclist

10:00am

Horse Show Competition

White Arena

10:00am

Talent Show REGISTRATION

10:00am

Pony Pulls

Covered Arena

10:00am

Tractor Pulls

Green Arena

10:00am

Chili Cook Off Refistration/Drop Off

WLVB Stage

10:00am

Darren Yong Magic

Harlow Hall

10:30am

Horsing Around Show

10:30am

Winners Showcase 2016 Talent Show Winners Perform

Harlow Hall

10:30AM

4-H RABBIT SHOW

4-H BARN

11:00am

2017 LCFD Talent Show

Harlow Hall

11:00am-3:00pm

Chili Cook off judging (public votes for small fee)

WLVB Stage

12:00pm

VT State Pedal Pull Championship registration

Dennis Ferland Memorial Arena

12:00pm

Chris Clark Cyclist

12:30pm

Darren Yong Magic

Harlow Hall

1:00pm

VT State Pedal Pull Competition

1:00pm-4:00pm

BINGO

Harlow Hall

1:30

Horsing Around Show

2:00pm

Classic Rewind

Gazebo

3:00

Chris Clark Cyclist

3:30pm

Chili Cook Off Winners Announced

WLVB Stage

4:00

Horsing Around Show

4:00pm-5:00pm

Arts and Crafts Pick Up

Arts and Crafts Barn

 

map